NRHS celebrates graduation

Community Featured

ALMA – It was a magical time for graduates last Thursday at Northumberland Regional High School.

A list of graduates’ names totalling 209 was recited for the grads and others who packed the school’s gymnasium.

Conditions were unusually comfortable due to the rather cool evening. It has been a generally sweltering time for graduation exercises that have always taken place in the gym since the school opened in 2003.

Graduates featured those in the school’s International Baccalaureate Program that included IB Diploma candidates that lists Duncan Cameron, Alvenia Eleponga, Caedda Enright, Michael Gillis, Sophia Kim, Lilly-Anne Langford, Jacob Mason, Cecilia McInnis, Elizabeth McNeill, Brianna Tufts, Leah McPherson and Justin Purnoko.

McInnis, McNeill and Langford were the top three IB grads and were named members of the Principal’s Club  academic program.

Abby Baillie, Madison Holmes, Jillian Matlock, Taylor Dean and Jessica Trevors were named members of the Principal’s Club Academic Program.

Mariah Andrews, Xavier Fraser and Rebecca Campbell graduated in the CEP Program.

Award recipients included:

Rachel Walton received a C3 Legal scholarship valued at $79,000.

Michael Gillis received the Mount Saint Vincent University President’s Prize worth $72,050.

Sarah Campbell earned prizes that included the Saint Mary’s University Anne J. and Albert T. Isaac Bursary and the university’s renewable entrance scholarship worth a combined $40,000.

Rachel Dawn Marie Walton won $81,250 in scholarships, bursaries and prizes. Included in her winnings was: C3 Legal, $79,000; Dalhousie R.C. Fraser Family Scholarship valued at $1,500 and a $750 Dalhousie Entrance Scholarship.

Michael Jefferson Gillis earned $72,050 in prizes, scholarships and bursaries. He received the MSVU President’s Scholarship valued at $72,000 and the Lewis C. Roberts Memorial Award valued at $50.

Sarah Grace Campbell took home $45,440 in prizes which included the SMU Anne J. and Albert T.Isaacs Bursary valued at $24,000, St. Mary’s Renewable Entrance Scholarship valued at $16,000, Grant Thornton Chartered Accountants Award – CamServCo valued at $250, West Pictou Student’s Council Leadership Award of $140, Divert NS award of $2,500, Freemason – New Caledonia Lodge, No 11, A.F.&A.M award of $1,500, Sutherland Harris Memorial Award of $1,000, and NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary of $50.

Cecilia Elizabeth McInnis walked away with $37,700 in prizes including the $20,000 St. Mary’s Santamarian Scholarship, $16,000 St. Mary’s Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $1,000 Northern Pulp Daughters and Sons Scholastic Award, $650 Fuller Lodge # 5 award, and $50 NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary.

Taylor Dawn Dean took home $35,125 in awards. She won: Dalhousie Lockward Memorial Renewable Scholarship and Dalhousie Renewable Entrance Scholarship each valued at $16,000, Partnership for Access Awareness Nova Scotia Scholarship of $1,500, Sutherland Harris Memorial Award of $1,000, Edwin R. MacDonald Memorial Award of $225, Municipality of Pictou County Award of $200 and Pictou County Heart and Stroke Support Group Bursary of $200.

Danielle Ann McKay won $33,550 in prizes including Harrison McCain Scholarship Through Mt. Allison and Mt. Allison Enhanced Entrance Scholarship each valued at $16,000, Mt. Allison Enhanced Award of $1,500 and NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary of $50.

Elizabeth Anne McNeill earned $29,725 in prize money. She took home a Mt. Allison Enhanced Entrance Scholarship of $20,000, Knights of Columbus Fourth Degree Pro Deo and Pro Patria Canada Scholarship valued at $6,000, Knights of Columbus Simon J Khattar Scholarship of $1,000, Pictou County Highland Dancing Society Award of $250, a $50 NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary, Pictou Local NSTU Bursary valued at $800, Pictou County Girl Guides prize and Knights of Columbus Fr. Gerald Mackenzie Council 8608 Bursary and Stella Maris CWL Bursary valued at $500 each as well as NRHS Band Auxiliary Bursary of $100, and Caribou Women’s Institue Award of $25.

Katryn James Crawford received $25,550 in awards and prizes including two Acadia Renewable Scholar awards of $16,000 and $4,000, Acadia Entrance Scholarship of $2,500, Acadia Residence Scholarship of $2,000, Sutherland Harris Memorial Award of $1,000, and NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary for $50.

Jonah Mitchell MacEachern won $24,050 in awards including the SMU Sobey Leadership Award of $16,000, St. Mary’s Renewable Entrance Scholarship of $8,000, Ronald Sutherland Memorial Bursary valued at $1,000 and Caribou District Heritage Award of $50.

Genesis Nadia Frosst walked away with a $24,000 Elim Bible Institute Renewable Entrance Scholarship.

Abby Jean Hendsbee earned an Acadia Renewable Scholar Award of $16,000, Acadia Renewable Scholar Award valued at $4,000, Acadia Residence Scholarship of $2,500, James Wilson Award for $275 and the A Roy Award of $50.

Jillian Rae Matlock won $20,775 in awards including: Dalhousie Renewable Entrance Scholarship of $16,000, PC-Y Service Club award of $1,500 and Dalhousie Entrance Community and Leadership Award of $1,000. Matlock also received a Northern Nova Soccer Club Award of $100, Kinette Bursary for Community Spirit award of $500, Edwin R. MacDonald Memorial Award of $225, Aubrey Dorrington Award of $200, Arthur J Gallagher Good Citizenship Award of $100, Robert Sayer Student Scholarship of $600, Stellarton Legion prize of $500 and a $50 NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary.

Abbey Brianne Stroud earned a Mt. Allison Presidential Scholarship of $20,000 as well as a Stellarton Legion award of $500, Canadian Union of Postal Workers award of $200 and a $50 NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary.

Emma Nicole Henderson took home $20,350 in prizes including a $20,000 MSVU — Renewable Entrance Scholarship, Charles and Grace Parker Memorial Bursary valued at $300 and a $50 Kelli Cruickshank’s “Woman of Strength” Award.

Maia Matheson Green received an $18,000 MSVU — Renewable Entrance Scholarship as well as a Pictou Local NSTU Bursary Draw for $400, the Oulton Trophy Award for $300 and a $50 NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary.

Tyler Gordon Marr earned $18,200 in prizes including a $16,000 St. Mary’s Renewable Entrance Scholarship, 2019 Michelin Base Award valued at $2,000 and Municipality of Pictou County Award for $200.

Jessica Leigh Trevors won $18,250 in awards including Dalhousie IB Scholarship of $16,000, Sutherland Harris Memorial Award of $1,000, John & Ruth Campbell Award of $700, Pictou West Liberal Assoc prize of $200, Pictou Pharmacy Ltd. Award — Chem for $100, Amtek Ltd Award of $200, and a $50 NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary.

Cameryn Grace Richardson walked away with $17,125 in prizes including Big Brothers Big Sisters Ted Rodgers Scholarship of $10,000, St. FX Renewable Entrance Scholarship of $5,000, Westville Class 1968 prize of $1,500, Rick Graham Memorial Scholarship of $475, Crystal Fountain Rebekah Lodge #11 award of $100 and a $50 NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary.

Abby Grace Baillie won $16,300 in awards including a $12,000 St FX Merit Scholarship, Pictou Branch 16 Legion award and Sutherland Harris Memorial Award for $1,000 each, 2019 Michelin Base Award of $2,000, Pictou West PC Association Award of $200 and Pictou Garden Club Award for $100.

Madison Elizabeth Holmes earned $15,350 in prizes. She took home a $14,000 University of Ottawa Renewable Entrance Scholarship, $1,000 Sutherland Harris Memorial Award, $250 West Pictou High School Staff Cookbook Award, and $100 Princess Rebekah Lodge #4 I.O.O.F.award.

Georgia Ann Draper Murray was the recipient of $15,250 in prizes including a Carleton Univeristy Entrance Scholarship valued at $12,000, Carleton Capital Scholarship of $2,000, Sutherland Harris Memorial Award of $1,000 and Hans Rauh and Sons Construction Bursary for $250.

Taylor Adele Lorraine MacKenzie earned $14,350 in awards. Among her prizes were Acadia Renewable Entrance and Residence Scholarships for $6,500, Ceilidh Honda Award of $5,000, Nova Scotia Power Women in Trades, Engineering & Technology Scholarship valued at $2,500, Elizabeth Wilson Award for $250 and Murdoch Sutherland/Julie Lippincott Award of $100.

Lilly-Anne Jane Langford won a $14,000 Dalhousie IB Renewable Scholarship as well as the Municipality of Pictou County Award and Allister Reid Award which are both valued at $200 and a $50 NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary.

Raine MacCarthy Langille took home $12,840 in prizes including a St. Mary’s Renewable Entrance Scholarship of $8,000, SMU Jack and Yvonne Keith Entrance Award of $3,700, Pictou United Church — Dickson Bursary for $640 and Sobeys Inc. Award for $500.

Klorissa Elizabeth Farnsworth earned $12,050 in prize money which included Acadia Renewable Scholarship of $8,000, Acadia Residence Scholarship of $2,000, Sutherland Harris Memorial Award of $1,000, United Commercial Travellers for $500, Lyons Brook Women’s Institute Award and Municipality of Pictou County Award valued at $200 each, NRHS Band Auxiliary Bursary for $100 and a $50 NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary.

Leah Marie McPherson walked away with $11,000 in prizes which included Acadia Renewable Scholarship for $8,000, Acadia Residence Scholarship for $2,000, Knights of Columbus Council #1667 Bursary and Pictou Local NSTU Bursary Draw valued at $400 each, Eastern Star Lodge #1 Pictou award for $100 and a $100 NRHS Band Auxiliary Bursary.

Justin Andrew MacLennan won $10,725 in awards. He earned a St. FX Renewable Entrance Scholarship for $7,000, Walter H Johnson Jr. Gold Tourism Scholarship from Nova Scotia Tourism Human Resource Council award for $1,500, Sutherland Harris Memorial Award for $1,000, Clyde F MacDonald Cultural Essay Contest award for $500, West Pictou Class of 1986 Scholarship Fund Society award also valued at $500 Scotsburn Junior Fire Department for $125 and Pictou Pharmacy Ltd. Award — Math for $100.

Halle Catherine Denny earned $10,450 in prizes including a Acadia Renewable Scholarship for $8,000, a Acadia Entrance Scholarship for $2,000, Pictou Local NSTU Bursary Draw for $200 and a $50 NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary.

Glen Robert Cox won UPEI Men’s Basketball Athletic Financial Award valued at $7,500 and UPEI Guaranteed Entrance Award of $500.

Alma Ianta took home a St FX National Entrance Scholarship for $7,000 and Sutherland Harris Memorial Award of $1,000.

Jacob McLeod Mason was the recipient of a St. Mary’s Renewable Entrance Scholarship of $8,000.

Emily Elaine Dominix earned a Acadia Renewable Scholarship for $6,500 and Freemason – Western Star Lodge, No 50, A.F.&A.M. award for $1,000.

Briar Margaret Elaine Miller was the recipient of a $7,000 St. FX Renewable Entrance Scholarship, the $100 Margie Turnbull Memorial Award and a $50 NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary.

Mila Johanna Walst won a St FX National Entrance Scholarship valued at $7,000.

Ross Hubert Bennett won a Memorial University of Newfoundland Entrance Scholarship for $2,550, G R & Mary Saunders Award for $2,500, Freemason — Keith Lodge, No 23, A.F.&A.M. prize for $1,500, Mac Mac & Mac Barristers Award for $300 and a $50 NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary.

Jana Dora Hendrican was the recipient of a Acadia Renewable Scholarship for $4,000 and a Acadia Residence Scholarship for $2,500.

Krista Emily Cameron won an MSVU Entrance Scholarship valued at $6,000, Stellarton Firemen’s Association Bursary for $200 and a $50 NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary.

Grace Margaret Nicely took home a $5,000 St. FX Renewable Entrance Scholarship and a $1,000 Sutherland Harris Memorial Award.

Kyla Dianea-Louise Ross was the recipient of a $6,000 MSVU Renewable Entrance Scholarship.

Kolby William Gennoe won a St. Mary’s Renewable Entrance Scholarship valued at $4,000, Freemason – Keith Lodge, No 23, A.F.&A.M. prize for $1,500 and G.R. Saunders Home and School Award for $200,

Alvenia Angela Boltiador Eleponga won a St. Mary’s Renewable Entrance Scholarship valued at $4,000 and Atlantic Building Supply Dealers Association Bursary Award for $1,500.

Ashton Eve Sutherland earned a St. FX Renewable Entrance Scholarship valued at $5,000 and CUPE Local 8920 Award for $500.

Daniel Scott Stewart took home an Acadia Residence Scholarship for $2,500, an Acadia Renewable Scholarship for $2,000, Freemason — Keith Lodge, No 23, A.F.&A.M. prize for $750, Oulton Trophy Award for $100 and K.Y. Parker Jr. Memorial Award of $50.

Haley Ann Ingemansen was the recipient of a St. FX Entrance Scholarship of $5,000, St Lukes United Church Women award and St Lukes United Church Choir award valued at $100 each, Northern Nova Soccer Club Award for $100 and a $50 NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary.

Riley Hale Boulter received a Freemason — New Caledonia Lodge, No 11, A.F.&A.M. award of $1,500 as well as a Sutherland Harris Memorial Award for $1,000, a $50 NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary and a Memorial University of Newfoundland Entrance Scholarship valued at $2,550.

Elise Caroline Johnson took home an MSVU — Renewable Entrance Scholarship for $4,000. She also received the Rotary Club of Westville award for $750, Minnie Carr Award for $100, Florence Wilson Scholarship for $150, and a $50 Kelli Cruickshank’s “Woman of Strength” Award.

Shayla Anne MacDonald earned a St. FX Entrance Scholarship for $5,000.

Chantelle Marie Ramsey won an Acadia Residence Scholarship for $2,500 and an Acadia Renewable Scholarship for $2,000.

Lydia Grace Tobin took home a UPEI Guaranteed Entrance Award for $4,000 and a Hans Rauh and Sons Construction Bursary for $250.

Brianna Dawn Tufts won a Saint Mary’s Renewable Entrance Scholarship for $4,000 and Eureka and District Volunteer Fire Dept. Bursary for $250.

Jake MacKenzie Murray earned an Acadia Renewable Scholarship for $2,000, Acadia Residence Scholarship for $1,500, Pictou Local NSTU Bursary Draw prize of $400 and Scotsburn Junior Fire Department prize of $125.

Braeden John MacKay received a St. Mary’s Renewable Entrance Scholarship for $4,000.

Joshua Roderick MacMaster took home a St. Mary’s Renewable Entrance Scholarship valued at $4,000.

Ryoma Mibuchi won a St. Mary’s Entrance Scholarship valued at $4,000.

Brady Anthony Webb was the recipient of a NSCC Entrance Award for $3,315, and Pictou Local NSTU Bursary Draws of $400 and $100.

Benjamin Gilbert MacDonald won an NSCC Entrance Award of $3,315.

Chloe Paige MacDonald earned a Dalhousie Entrance Scholarship for $2,000 and Sutherland Harris Memorial Award valued at $1,000.

Kaelyn Romaine Vint was the recipient of a Freemason — Western Star Lodge, No 50, A.F.&A.M. award valued at $1,000, Pictou and Area Lions Club Award for $1,000, Dalhousie Entrance Scholarship for $750 and a $50 NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary.

Madison Leigh Baillie took home a Dalhousie Entrance Community and Leadership Award for $1,000 as well as the Pictou County Highland Dancing Society Award for $250, Rotary Club of Pictou Award of $500 and a Dalhousie Entrance Scholarship valued at $750.

Samuel Joseph Curtis Thompson earned a Dalhousie Entrance Community and Leadership Award of $1,000, Dalhousie Entrance Scholarship of $750, No More Westray award valued at $500, Helen Tattrie MacConnell Art Award for $75 and a $50 NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary.

Caedda Simone Kimberly Enright received a Marine Institute of Memorial University Renewable Entrance Scholarship valued at $1,275 as well as the Pictou County Rivers Association – Gary Kennedy Memorial Bursary valued at $500.

Mariah Dawn Simone Andrews won the $1,500 Westville Class 1968.

Raylene Elizabeth Murray won a Sutherland Harris Memorial Award of $1,000 and Sir Frederick Banting Chapter — IODE award for $500.

Justin Patrick Purnoko walked away with a Northern Pulp Daughters and Sons Scholastic Award for $1,000 and Knights of Columbus High MacLean Memorial Bursary for $500.

Madison Emily Chace took home the W. A. Reid Award of $650 and CUPE 3890 award of $750.

Gabrielle Ciara Gammon won the Marguerite Bourgeoys Bursary Fund for $1,000.

Jessica Nicole Parsons was the recipient of a St. FX Angus J Kell Entrance Scholarship valued at $1,000.

Kara Leanne Patterson won a Sutherland Harris Memorial Award of $1,000.

Other award winners included:

Duncan Mark Cameron: Dalhousie Entrance Scholarship of $750, Margaret Ferguson Award and Peggy Genge Award valued at $100 each.

Rebecca Marie Campbell: Bill Peart Memorial award of $200 and Town of Westville

Prize of $50.

Sameual Gage Crowell: Lori Mae Porter Celebratory Award of $150, Creative Arts Award in Memory of William Naugler award of $50.

Damen Miller Fraser: The Nova Scotia Highlanders — Qualifies for Tuition Reimbursment of up to $8,000, valued at $50.

Xavier Rayn Fraser: Stellarton & Area Lions Club award of $200, Westville Class 1945 for $75.

Joshua Nathan Graham: Scotsburn Junior Fire Department prize of $125.

Emily Mae Greencorn: Charles and Grace Parker Memorial Bursary of $200, Municipality of Pictou County Award, $100.

Justin David John Hartling: Estelle Leadbeater Award, $100.

Jonathan Patrick Hay: Westville Heritage Group prize, $500.

Sara Mae Hill: Burton Langille Memorial Award, $100.

Caitlin Dolina Jobe: Finalist for Ministers Awards for Creative Excellence in the Arts, $100 and Union Lodge #30 IOOF Springville, $100.

Kallum Troy Kelly: Stellarton Firemen’s Association Bursary, $200.

Sophia Seo-Yoon Kim: NRHS Band Auxiliary Bursary, $100, and NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary, $50.

Abagail Christine Langille: Frazee Rebekah Lodge #33 Award, $100.

Noah MacKenzie Langille: Scotsburn Junior Fire Department, $125.

Dawson Riley Lees: Hans Rauh and Sons Construction Bursary, $250.

Andrew James Douglas Little: J. Stewart MacIntosh Memorial Award, $750.

Breanna Rose MacEachern: Hans Rauh and Sons Construction Bursary, $250.

Emma Margaret MacIntosh: NRHS Student Council Executive Bursary, $50.

Munro Andrew MacKay: CUPE 3890 prize, $750 and Royal Canadian Legion Branch # 108 River John for $100.

Kade Alexander Mason: Albert Anderson Award, $125.

Ashley Anne Marie Niven: Canadian Postmasters and Assistants Association, Maritime Branch, CPAA Scholarship, $500, and Central and Northeast Nova Scotia Branch of the Monarchist League of Canada award for $25.

Zachary Andrew Pittman: The Nova Scotia Highlanders, $50.


Students toss their graduation caps at the close of graduation exercises.

(Goodwin photo)


From left: Cecilia McInnis and Sam Thompson congratulate each other on their graduation.
(Goodwin photo)
From left are International Baccalaureate graduates Cecilia McInnis, Beth McNeill, Lilly Langford – all members of the Principal’s Club – and Principal Matt O’Toole. (Goodwin photo)
From left: Maia Green and Jessica Trevors hug each other after their graduation.
(Goodwin photo)
Principal Matt O’Toole stands between CEP graduates Mariah Andrews and Xavier Fraser.
(Goodwin photo)
From left: NR graduates Jessica Trevors, Jillian Matlock, Abby Baillie, Madison Holmes and Taylor Dean were graduates in the Principal’s Club program. (Goodwin photo)

Graduates are:


  1. Jeffery Joseph Cooper Allen
  2. Mariah Dawn Simone Andrews
  3. Abby Grace Baillie
  4. Jacob David Baillie
  5. Madison Leigh Baillie
  6. Brandon Douglas Baird
  7. Justin David James Barnes
  8. McKenna Marie Battist
  9. Ross Hubert Bennett
  10. Camden Joseph Bonvie
  11. Connor Evan Boudreau
  12. Hannah Ruth Boudreau
  13. Riley Hale Boulter
  14. Jocalynn Wendy Pearl Irene Bowman
  15. Keara Michele Brown
  16. Molly Baillie Rose Marie Caldwell
  17. Alex MacKenzie Ray Cameron
  18. Duncan Mark Cameron
  19. Ewen Grant Cameron
  20. Hayden Allan Cameron
  21. Holly Nicole Cameron
  22. Krista Emily Cameron
  23. Rebecca Marie Campbell
  24. Sarah Grace Campbell
  25. Madison Emily Chace
  26. Brett Claveau-Corbin
  27. Luc Claveau-Corbin
  28. Liam Francis Cleary
  29. Anna-Marie Coady
  30. William Andrew Cochrane
  31. Cameron Ryan Conley
  32. Glen Robert Cox
  33. Katryn James Crawford
  34. Spencer Lane Creed
  35. Sameual Gage Crowell
  36. Danika Lynn Victoria Cyr
  37. Alexandrina Hope Davidson
  38. Deanna Isabel Dawson
  39. Taylor Dawn Dean
  40. Halle Catherine Denny
  41. Edmund George Dixon
  42. Emily Elaine Dominix
  43. Hope Margret-Anne Dudka
  44. Kristian Dyllan Ebbett
  45. Alvenia Angela Boltiador Eleponga
  46. Salem El-Kheir
  47. Caedda Simone Kimberly Enright
  48. Klorissa Elizabeth Farnsworth
  49. Timothy Ryan Feltmate
  50. Megan Ann Fitt
  51. Luke Daniel Jones Fortune
  52. Damen Miller Fraser
  53. Dayman Frosst Fraser
  54. Justin Michael William Fraser
  55. Matheson James Angus Fraser
  56. Xavier Rayn Fraser
  57. Genesis Nadia Frosst
  58. Gabrielle Ciara Gammon
  59. Kolby William Gennoe
  60. Michael Jefferson Gillis
  61. Jessica Leigh Grace
  62. Joshua Nathan Graham
  63. Maia Matheson Green
  64. Emily Mae Greencorn
  65. William Robert Guthro
  66. Emma Lee Halliday-Canning
  67. Jordan Erika Hartling
  68. Justin David John Hartling
  69. Mana Hashimoto
  70. Jonathan Patrick Hay
  71. Haley Madison Hayman
  72. Emma Nicole Henderson
  73. Jana Dora Hendrican
  74. Abby Jean Hendsbee
  75. Sara Mae Hill
  76. David Austin Hilton
  77. Abigail Darlene Hoare
  78. Brennan David Hoare
  79. Madison Elizabeth Holmes
  80. Alma Ianta
  81. Brandon Jaye Ingemansen
  82. Haley Ann Ingemansen
  83. Dawson Connor Jennings
  84. Caitlin Dolina Jobe
  85. Elise Caroline Johnson
  86. Jacquelyn Elizabeth Anna Mae Johnstone
  87. Dustin Donald Kaloc
  88. Jenna Marie Cavell Kehoe
  89. Kallum Troy Kelly
  90. Mary Christine Kenny
  91. Sophia Seo-Yoon Kim
  92. Lilly-Anne Jane Langford
  93. Abagail Christine Langille
  94. Noah MacKenzie Langille
  95. Raine MacCarthy Langille
  96. Gwendolyn Adele Law
  97. Dawson Riley Lees
  98. Mason Dale LeLacheur
  99. Gabriella Marie Link
  100. Andrew James Douglas Little
  101. Bailey Jenna Mabey
  102. Gilbert Connor MacBeth
  103. Benjamin Gilbert MacDonald
  104. Braydon Albert MacDonald
  105. Celeste Hope MacDonald
  106. Chloe Paige MacDonald
  107. Gordon Zachary MacDonald
  108. Haley Susan Margaret MacDonald
  109. Jacob Dylan Ernest MacDonald
  110. Keigan Marcus MacDonald
  111. Scotia Ann MacDonald
  112. Shayla Anne MacDonald
  113. Breanna Rose MacEachern
  114. Jonah Mitchell MacEachern
  115. Mitchell Rolland MacGillivray
  116. Nolan David MacInnis
  117. Emma Margaret MacIntosh
  118. Ethan Ian MacIntosh
  119. Marcus Scott MacIntosh
  120. Ryan Allan Drake MacIsaac-Wong
  121. Braeden John MacKay
  122. Kelsey Marie Ann MacKay
  123. Logan Robert MacKay
  124. Munro Andrew MacKay
  125. Emily Anne MacKenzie
  126. Lucas Gordan James MacKenzie
  127. Robert Daniel MacKenzie
  128. Ryan Alexander MacKenzie
  129. Ryan Garrett MacKenzie
  130. Taylor Adele Lorraine MacKenzie
  131. Thomas William MacKenzie
  132. Anna Marie MacKinnon
  133. Olivia Danielle MacKinnon
  134. Cole Brady MacLean
  135. Justin Andrew MacLennan
  136. Alex James Lochead MacLeod
  137. Jaclyn Rae-Lee MacLeod
  138. Luke Robert MacLeod
  139. Luke Rodger MacLeod
  140. Joshua Roderick MacMaster
  141. Madeline Paige MacPhail
  142. Kaleigh Megan MacPherson
  143. Bryanna Page Mallett
  144. Tyler Gordon Marr
  145. Jacob McLeod Mason
  146. Kade Alexander Mason
  147. Jillian Rae Matlock
  148. Emily Amanda Mattatall
  149. Samuel Alexander McDow
  150. Cecilia Elizabeth McInnis
  151. Danielle Ann McKay
  152. Rebecca Abbigail McKay
  153. Elizabeth Anne McNeill
  154. Leah Marie McPherson
  155. Zachary Glenn Meier
  156. Ryoma  Mibuchi
  157. Briar Margaret Elaine Miller
  158. Nevan David Te Tai O Te Rangi Miller
  159. Dwain Adalai Mills
  160. Vincent Nathaniel Robert Moore
  161. Georgia Ann Draper Murray
  162. Jake MacKenzie Murray
  163. Raylene Elizabeth Murray
  164. Jarrod Alexander Nauffts
  165. Grace Margaret Nicely
  166. Ashley Anne Marie Niven
  167. Jessica Nicole Parsons
  168. Kara Leanne Patterson
  169. Jacob Ryan Peters
  170. Zachary Andrew Pittman
  171. Madison Rene Preeper
  172. Jenna Danielle Prosper
  173. Justin Patrick Purnoko
  174. Bailey Ross Pye
  175. Chantelle Marie Ramsey
  176. Dustin Charles Redmond
  177. Cameryn Grace Richardson
  178. Tristan Thomas Robinson
  179. Allison Nicole Ross
  180. Kyla Dianea-Louise Ross
  181. Megan Lee Russell
  182. Julie Lynn Ryan
  183. Kara Christene Scott
  184. John Robert Silver
  185. Jayden Daniel Stevens
  186. Daniel Scott Stewart
  187. Robert John Joseph Stewart
  188. Abigail Paige Strickland
  189. Abbey Brianne Stroud
  190. Ashton Eve Sutherland
  191. Emma Rae Taylor
  192. Samuel Joseph Curtis Thompson
  193. Kendall Aaron Timmons
  194. Lydia Grace Tobin
  195. Jessica Leigh Trevors
  196. Brianna Dawn Tufts
  197. Jesse Matthias James Vachon
  198. Rory Allan Van Every
  199. Kaelyn Romaine Vint
  200. Abigail Dawn Waller
  201. Kristin Skylar Walsh
  202. Mila Johanna Walst
  203. Rachel Dawn Marie Walton
  204. Kyle Scott Ward
  205. Sarah Kelsey Ward
  206. Tyler James Watters
  207. Brady Anthony Webb
  208. Megan Kathleen Welbourn
  209. Hailey Marie White